Loading Events

Events for May 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

Thai Short Stay Visit (Mater Dei – Bangkok)

Santa Theresa Immersion – Northern Territory

State Baseball, State Golf, State Waterpolo, DD Hockey 10-12yrs, DD Netball 11-12yrs

Thai Short Stay Visit (Mater Dei – Bangkok)

Santa Theresa Immersion – Northern Territory

Inter-house Cross Country 8:00am-11:00am

Thai Short Stay Visit (Mater Dei – Bangkok)

Santa Theresa Immersion – Northern Territory

P & F Meeting 7:00pm Board Room

Thai Short Stay Visit (Mater Dei – Bangkok)

Santa Theresa Immersion – Northern Territory

Year 7 Camp

Thai Short Stay Visit (Mater Dei – Bangkok)

Santa Theresa Immersion – Northern Territory

Year 7 Camp

Thai Short Stay Visit (Mater Dei – Bangkok)

State Netball U15 & U19

Thai Short Stay Visit (Mater Dei – Bangkok)

State Netball U15 & U19

Thai Short Stay Visit (Mater Dei – Bangkok)

Choral Rehearsal

Senior Dance Troupe Intensive 9am-3pm

Thai Short Stay Visit (Mater Dei – Bangkok)

Student Parent Teacher Interview bookings close 9am

Junior Contemporary Troupe 7.30-8.20am

Thai Short Stay Visit (Mater Dei – Bangkok)

Arts Challenge Day

Rosie’s Outreach

Thai Short Stay Visit (Mater Dei – Bangkok)

Year 10 Camp

IT Takes a Spark STEM Yr7-10

Thai Short Stay Visit (Mater Dei – Bangkok)

Year 10 Camp

Year 11 Geography Field Trip (overnight)

State AFL, State Volleyball U15

State AFL, State Volleyball U15

Mothers’ Day

*Term 2 Week 4 B

Student Parent and Teacher Interviews 7-12 1:30pm-6:00pm

Student Free Day

REDZONE

Junior Contemporary Troupe 7.30-8.20am

Yr. 11 2020 Parent Information Night – Subject Selection 5:30-7:00pm

REDZONE

NAPLAN Year 7& 9 Period 1& 2

Building and Development 7:00-9:00am

REDZONE

NAPLAN Year 7& 9 Period 1& 2

Choral Eisteddfod

REDZONE

Choral Eisteddfod

Senior Hip-Hop Troupe 7.30-8.20am

Choral Eisteddfod

Choral Eisteddfod

Year 12 Geography and Year 12 Tourism Trip

Year 12 Geography and Year 12 Tourism Trip

*Term 2 Week 5 A

Finance Committee 5:30-7:00

Year 12 Geography and Year 12 Tourism Trip

Inter-house Track & Field Pre Event 3.30pm-5.00pm

Year 11 Unit 1 Exams (TBC)

Year 11 Unit 1 Exams (TBC)

Touch Rugby 7s – after school

Year 11 Unit 1 Exams (TBC)

Year Level

Blazer Day

Year 11 Unit 1 Exams (TBC)

State Basketball U18, State Football U19, State Squash

Senior Hip-Hop Troupe 7.30-8.20am

State Basketball U18, State Football U19, State Squash

ANCQ Chemistry Titration Comp

State Basketball U18, State Football U19, State Squash

College Open Day

*Term 2 Week 6 B

Year 11 Unit 2 commences

Darling Downs Tennis 10-12yrs

Donate Life Week – Organ Donation Awareness

TSSS Rugby League U14& U18, TSSS Tennis 10-12yrs

Junior Contemporary Troupe 7.30-8.20am

Donate Life Week – Organ Donation Awareness

Year 11 Deadly Ways Residential

Touch Rugby 7s – after school

Donate Life Week – Organ Donation Awareness

Year 11 Deadly Ways Residential

USQ Student Experience Day Optional Year 12 only

Donate Life Week – Organ Donation Awareness

Year 11 Deadly Ways Residential

State Basketball, State Touch U15 & U18, State Volleyball U19

Donate Life Week – Organ Donation Awareness

State Basketball, State Touch U15 & U18, State Volleyball U19

Expressions Dance Company – Dance Excursion 7-9pm

Donate Life Week – Organ Donation Awareness

State Basketball, State Touch U15 & U18, State Volleyball U19

+ Export Events