Loading Events

Events for August 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
MondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturdaySunday

Hachinohe St Ursula’s High School Reciprocal Visit

Catholic Education Week

*Term 3 Week 3 B

Hachinohe St Ursula’s High School Reciprocal Visit

Catholic Education Week

Junior Contemporary Dance Troupe 7.30-8.20am

Hachinohe St Ursula’s High School Reciprocal Visit

Catholic Education Week

Griffith Health Conference

Hachinohe St Ursula’s High School Reciprocal Visit

Catholic Education Week

USQ Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Growth Program 3.15-5pm

Hachinohe St Ursula’s High School Reciprocal Visit

Catholic Education Week

State Basketball U15

Hachinohe St Ursula’s High School Reciprocal Visit

State Basketball U15

Senior Dance Troupe – Sydney Eisteddfod

Hachinohe St Ursula’s High School Reciprocal Visit

State Basketball U15

Senior Dance Troupe – Sydney Eisteddfod

Hachinohe St Ursula’s High School Reciprocal Visit

Senior Dance Troupe – Sydney Eisteddfod

Classes conclude 12.37pm

Hachinohe St Ursula’s High School Reciprocal Visit

Gratitude Week

Junior Contemporary Dance Troupe 7.30-8.20am

Gratitude Week

Year 7 Humanities Field Trip

Senior Dance Troupe – Beenleigh Eisteddfod

Gratitude Week

USQ Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander Growth Program 3.15-5pm

Grandparents’ Day

Gratitude Week

State Tennis

Senior Hip-Hop Troupe 7.30-8.20am

Gratitude Week

State Tennis

AAG Open Basket ball Competition 2019

Gratitude Week

State Tennis

AAG Open Basket ball Competition 2019

*Term 3 Week 5 B

Aurecon Bridge Building Competition

NAPLAN online item test trial: Year 7 (25 Students only): Period 1 to 4

Science Week

Tertiary Information Evening 5:30-7:00

Junior Contemporary Dance Troupe 7.30-8.20am

Science Week

TSSS Track & Field

Year 12 QCS writing task Preparation with Mr. Edwards

Science Week

Blazer Day

Astronomy Evening 6.30-8.30pm Preston Peaks, Preston

Science Week

State Track & Field

Senior Hip-Hop Troupe 7.30-8.20am

TSSS Cricket 12yrs

TSSS Cricket 12yrs

SW All Schools Touch – TBC

Senior Vicki Wilson netball competition – Senior B

*Term 3 Week 6 A

Student and Staff Free Day

Boarders Return to College

Junior Contemporary Dance Troupe 7.30-8.20am

Drumline Workshop SMC & SUC 10.30am – 3pm

Technology Great Challenge

SSI Red Lions Finals – evening

Year 8 Retreat – Real Talk

Senior Hip-Hop Troupe 7.30-8.20am

Year 7 TGS Social 6.00-8.00pm

Cabaret/Winter Concert with Hospitality 7pm (entry fee)

Year 12 QCS Master Class with Mr. Rigby

All Hallow’s Touch Carnival

Opti- Minds Competition

*Term 3 Week 7 B

DDSSMG Meeting

REDZONE

REDZONE

Junior Contemporary Dance Troupe 7.30-8.20am

Year 7 Immunisation Period 1 &2

REDZONE

Rosie’s Outreach

REDZONE

Darling Downs Track Day 13-19yrs

Fathers’ Day Breakfast 7am

REDZONE

State Softball

Senior Hip-Hop Troupe 7.30-8.20am

State Softball

State Softball

Fathers’ Day

Darling Downs Vicki Wilson Shield Competition – Finals

+ Export Events